New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4448,355
BustAfghanistan 13,5858,442
BatnaAlgeria 18,86311,722
BecharAlgeria 19,41212,063
BejaiaAlgeria 18,97511,792
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,28311,983
BiskraAlgeria 18,90511,748
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,51811,508
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1175,044
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1515,065
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1345,055
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7475,435
ByrdAntarctica 5,6723,524
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9596,189
BarilocheArgentina 9,2275,734
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5236,539
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6431,643
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,1371,328
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3923,350
BrestBelarus 17,02010,577
BrusselsBelgium 18,12111,261
Belize CityBelize 11,8527,365
BeninBenin 16,63510,337
BohiconBenin 16,73110,397
BermudaBermuda 14,7149,143
BageBrazil 11,0606,873
BambuiBrazil 12,5577,803
BarbacenaBrazil 12,5677,810
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1308,781
BarcelosBrazil 12,9028,017
BarraBrazil 13,5458,417
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9068,641
BarreirasBrazil 13,3338,285
BelémBrazil 14,0188,711
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6817,880
BelterraBrazil 13,4258,343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6648,491
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5097,152
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3308,283
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8207,967
BrevesBrazil 13,8478,605
BurgasBulgaria 17,01010,570
BurundiBurundi 14,3058,889
BatouriCameroon 15,9439,907
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6649,112
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4107,090
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5478,418
Banff, AbCanada 11,8667,373
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0318,719
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7719,801
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9617,433
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0528,110
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1428,788
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7267,908
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5857,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0039,323
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,19810,065
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1898,196
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6999,756
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9349,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8425,495
BeijingChina 10,2456,366
BarranquillaColombia 12,6627,868
Benito SalasColombia 12,1037,521
BogotáColombia 12,3207,656
BrnoCzech Republic 17,61010,943
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1449,411
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1279,400
BaniDominican Republic 13,5108,395
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4368,349
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
BahariyaEgypt 16,60310,317
Beni SuefEgypt 16,43610,213
BiarritzFrance 19,05011,838
BordeauxFrance 18,88411,735
BrestFrance 18,58311,547
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0382,509
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0402,510
BitamGabon 15,8509,849
BanjulGambia 17,34610,779
BerlinGermany 17,58510,927
BrockenGermany 17,76711,041
BokeGuinea 17,14010,651
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,21610,698
BudapestHungary 17,53910,899
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,52910,893
BangaloreIndia 11,3767,069
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8197,345
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1056,901
BikanerIndia 12,6387,854
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9664,329
BabolsarIran 14,7979,195
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0818,750
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0939,379
Bandar LengehIran 14,1858,815
BirjandIran 14,0898,755
BushehrIran 14,6579,108
BaghdadIraq 15,4119,577
BasraIraq 14,9959,318
BelmulletIreland 17,93111,143
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,07411,231
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,90911,129
BergamoItaly 18,26111,348
BolognaItaly 18,21711,320
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,10811,252
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,00511,188
BrindisiItaly 17,81811,072
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,92410,516
BouakeIvory Coast 16,90810,507
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4038,329
BeirutLebanon 16,20710,071
BenghaziLibya 17,52510,890
BirzaiLithuania 16,74210,404
BitolaMacedonia 17,52810,892
BlantyreMalawi 12,8337,975
BvumbweMalawi 12,8067,958
BintuluMalaysia 7,6154,732
BamakoMali 17,45110,844
Bko-SMali 17,44010,838
BougounMali 17,31810,762
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,75611,655
BaitagMongolia 12,2357,603
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2537,614
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,5187,157
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9516,805
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9286,791
BayankhongorMongolia 11,6467,237
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1006,897
BulganMongolia 11,6537,242
BhamawMyanmar 10,4206,475
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,223760
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 805501
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,184736
BlenheimNew Zealand 653406
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 530329
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9207,407
BilmaNiger 17,33710,773
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,31910,762
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,4819,620
BergenNorway 17,13710,649
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,13910,650
BjornoyaNorway 15,4849,622
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,25810,103
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,47910,240
BadinPakistan 12,8387,977
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7477,921
BalakotPakistan 12,9668,057
BarkhanPakistan 13,0458,106
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1117,526
BascoPhilippines 8,2695,139
BialystokPoland 17,00110,565
BejaPortugal 19,72312,256
BragancaPortugal 19,33112,012
BistritaRomania 17,15910,663
BucharestRomania 17,10010,626
BajkitRussia 12,8227,967
BarabinskRussia 13,5048,392
BarnaulRussia 13,1138,149
BerezovoRussia 14,4068,952
BiserRussia 14,7239,149
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5696,568
BogdarinRussia 11,5367,169
BogucanyRussia 12,5887,822
BomnakRussia 10,9166,783
BorRussia 13,1178,151
BorzjaRussia 11,0786,884
BratskRussia 12,2447,609
BelgradeSerbia 17,52910,893
BoSierra Leone 16,88810,494
BontheSierra Leone 16,82910,457
BratislavaSlovakia 17,63410,958
BerberaSomalia 14,1338,782
BusanSouth Korea 9,1205,667
BadajozSpain 19,65412,213
BarcelonaSpain 19,04411,834
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,23111,950
BabanusaSudan 15,6379,717
BaselSwitzerland 18,25611,345
BernSwitzerland 18,30911,377
BangkokThailand 9,4175,852
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4265,858
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7916,084
BizerteTunisia 18,55311,529
BalikesirTurkey 16,97610,549
BursaTurkey 16,88010,490
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0298,718
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,85611,096
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,90211,125
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,90111,124
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,10511,250
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,29311,367
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,25411,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5406,550
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7137,278
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9618,675
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1217,532
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1207,531
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6407,855
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3547,677
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2127,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5438,416
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5119,018
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8888,009
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5356,546
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9546,807
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4899,004
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7827,322
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6437,235
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4508,358
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9447,422
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1248,777
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8848,006
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5117,774
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5778,437
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3308,284
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3147,031
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8998,016
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3068,890
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6937,266
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3087,027
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7917,948
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2048,827
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5199,022
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2458,231
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1148,149
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8177,964
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9067,398
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3158,896
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5917,824
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3808,315
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0058,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1128,148
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5347,789
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5677,188
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6637,869
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7956,708
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6668,492
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5238,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9368,660
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2977,641
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5198,401
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8958,013
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4138,956
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1326,918
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6438,478
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5188,400
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1028,141
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8077,959
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7947,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -