New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6008,451
ChlefAlgeria 19,31212,001
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,83811,706
CeresArgentina 10,7016,650
ChamicalArgentina 10,3756,447
ChepesArgentina 10,2786,387
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0915,649
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8306,730
CórdobaArgentina 10,4376,486
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4326,483
CorrientesArgentina 11,1106,904
CairnsAustralia 3,4492,143
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2001,367
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7863,596
CedunaAustralia 3,6742,283
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,7841,730
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,6182,248
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6011,616
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,8712,405
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,9921,238
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0202,498
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7316,669
CharnocksBarbados 14,1698,805
CotonouBenin 16,63510,337
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7507,923
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4977,766
CabroboBrazil 14,0178,710
CaceresBrazil 12,1367,541
CaetiteBrazil 13,3068,268
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3418,911
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9777,442
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8077,337
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3277,660
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0938,757
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3628,303
CaparaoBrazil 12,7417,917
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4587,742
CaratingaBrazil 12,7937,950
CaravelasBrazil 13,1478,170
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2178,213
CarolinaBrazil 13,5948,448
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8857,385
CataguasesBrazil 12,6137,838
CatalaoBrazil 12,6047,832
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2767,628
CaxiasBrazil 14,0928,757
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4207,096
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,5169,021
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,5667,809
ChapecoBrazil 11,5217,159
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5387,791
CipoBrazil 13,8238,590
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3888,320
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7947,950
CordeiroBrazil 12,5707,811
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2298,220
CorumbaBrazil 11,8977,393
CoximBrazil 12,1337,540
CrateusBrazil 14,2428,850
CuiabaBrazil 12,2897,636
CuritibaBrazil 11,8707,376
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9477,424
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3498,295
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1309,402
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8569,231
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8419,222
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7537,925
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6589,730
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4178,959
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0019,322
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2189,457
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2199,457
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0529,353
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7738,559
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2178,834
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1959,442
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4608,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8357,976
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7419,160
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3607,681
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9238,652
Comox, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9758,063
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1468,790
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1537,552
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7477,300
ChicoChile 8,7935,464
ChillanChile 9,5125,911
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4305,860
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3256,416
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7835,458
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6876,020
ChangchunChina 10,0946,272
ChangduChina 10,8886,766
ChangshaChina 9,5345,925
ChengduChina 10,3486,430
ChongqingChina 10,0756,261
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6787,878
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,94411,151
CamagueyCuba 13,0048,081
CasablancaCuba 12,7087,897
ChebCzech Republic 17,80711,066
CopenhagenDenmark 17,36310,789
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6288,468
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5128,397
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5788,437
CanarEcuador 11,4107,090
CairoEgypt 16,44810,221
CaenFrance 18,43411,455
ChateaurouxFrance 18,59711,556
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,2078,828
CocobeachGabon 15,8209,831
CologneGermany 18,00211,187
ChiosGreece 17,12010,638
CorfuGreece 17,66110,975
ConakryGuinea 17,02510,580
CatacamasHonduras 11,9037,397
CholutecaHonduras 11,6977,268
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1456,926
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9286,791
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9286,791
ChahbaharIran 13,6068,455
ClaremorrisIreland 17,99711,183
ClonesIreland 17,95211,155
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,94911,153
CorkIreland 18,20111,310
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,20711,314
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,59111,553
CameriItaly 18,33611,394
CampobassoItaly 18,07311,231
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,52011,508
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,55511,531
Cape FrascaItaly 18,62911,576
Cape MeleItaly 18,46611,475
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,05111,217
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,08711,240
CerviaItaly 18,16111,285
CiampinoItaly 18,23311,330
Cimone MountainItaly 18,27711,357
Cisa PassItaly 18,31611,382
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,28511,362
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,05011,217
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,07911,234
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,90811,128
ChibaJapan 8,6475,373
ChichibuJapan 8,7285,424
ChichijimaJapan 7,7144,793
ChoshiJapan 8,6295,362
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,16910,048
ChilekaMalawi 12,8337,975
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0718,122
ChitipaMalawi 13,4768,374
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0326,856
ComitanMexico 11,4347,105
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3043,296
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9936,831
ChoirMongolia 11,2176,971
CasablancaMorocco 19,75812,278
ChindeMozambique 12,4797,755
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0576,250
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15798
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 432268
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,135706
ChristchurchNew Zealand 880547
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 878546
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 875544
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 611380
CondegaNicaragua 11,7677,312
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7756,074
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1125,662
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4415,867
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2765,764
ChhorPakistan 12,8087,959
ChitralPakistan 13,1628,179
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5397,170
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5377,169
CajamarcaPeru 11,1386,922
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2566,995
ChiclayoPeru 11,0456,864
ChimbotePeru 10,9966,833
CuzcoPeru 11,2356,981
CzestochowaPoland 17,36910,794
CoimbraPortugal 19,48112,106
CalafatRomania 17,35710,786
CeahlauRomania 17,05710,599
ClujRomania 17,23910,712
ConstantaRomania 16,90210,503
CraiovaRomania 17,27710,736
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4048,330
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,0588,736
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3197,655
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6397,233
Cape UelenRussia 11,4107,091
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8476,119
CaraRussia 11,5227,160
Cerdyn’Russia 14,8529,229
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8527,365
ChitaRussia 11,3627,060
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3607,059
CokurdahRussia 11,9947,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2546,993
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8487,362
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8336,110
CaceresSpain 19,59012,173
CadizSpain 19,91612,376
Ciudad RealSpain 19,58212,168
CordobaSpain 19,73212,262
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7866,702
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4405,866
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2095,722
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8996,152
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9076,156
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3555,813
ChumphonThailand 9,3115,786
CanakkaleTurkey 17,10710,630
CorumTurkey 16,38510,182
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9708,681
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7118,520
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,24711,339
CernovcyUkraine 17,02210,578
ChernigovUkraine 16,55910,290
CarrascoUruguay 10,6446,614
ColoniaUruguay 10,5766,572
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9788,686
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8617,992
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0088,705
Camden, ScUsa 13,3838,316
Canton, NyUsa 14,2868,878
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5727,813
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8968,635
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8589,233
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Casper, WyUsa 11,9057,398
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1516,930
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9098,643
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6408,476
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8627,993
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4198,339
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4138,335
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5298,407
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4458,355
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7748,560
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9058,019
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0848,131
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4398,972
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4548,982
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5088,394
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9877,449
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9127,402
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1978,201
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1958,199
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6856,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6078,456
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9507,426
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3148,274
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3318,284
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4758,373
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6157,839
Clark, SdUsa 12,6067,833
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5597,804
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0348,099
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7497,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6348,472
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0378,102
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3526,433
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4168,337
College Park, MdUsa 13,9318,657
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7787,319
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7147,900
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3718,309
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2278,219
Columbus, InUsa 13,2078,207
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4037,707
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4968,387
Conception, MoUsa 12,5637,807
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3407,668
Conway, ArUsa 12,5327,788
Conway, ScUsa 13,5518,421
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2268,840
Corning, ArUsa 12,6647,870
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4118,955
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0127,464
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1178,773
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9536,806
Covington, LaUsa 12,4807,755
Covington, TnUsa 12,7447,919
Crete, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0017,458
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4058,951
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4058,951
CaracasVenezuela 13,3478,294
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4888,382
CoroVenezuela 13,1548,174
ChipataZambia 13,1768,188
ChomaZambia 13,1958,199
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5667,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -