New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03211,205
DjelfaAlgeria 19,12711,886
DavisAntarctica 6,5714,083
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5142,805
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9873,099
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0314,991
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3291,448
DhakaBangladesh 10,9246,789
D’UccleBelgium 18,12111,261
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8587,990
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3607,681
DouradosBrazil 11,8107,339
DoualaCameroon 16,12310,019
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6499,724
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7807,942
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6927,266
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6649,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6789,121
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5709,054
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1918,197
DuianChina 11,1646,937
DubrovnikCroatia 17,76911,042
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3728,931
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4628,365
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4088,332
DabaaEgypt 16,75110,409
DakhlaEgypt 16,46410,231
DijonFrance 18,40811,439
DresdenGermany 17,65710,972
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,4029,571
DebrecenHungary 17,35710,786
DalatangiIceland 16,68810,370
DaltonganjIndia 11,4927,141
DarbhangaIndia 11,4677,126
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8176,722
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8106,718
DumkaIndia 11,2376,983
DwarkaIndia 12,6967,889
DezfulIran 15,0079,325
DublinIreland 18,03811,209
DecimomannuItaly 18,59611,556
DobbiacoItaly 18,03411,207
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,78610,431
Deir-AllaJordan 16,14510,033
DagorettiKenya 13,9418,663
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,65510,349
DedzaMalawi 13,0008,079
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2396,984
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1166,908
DaweiMyanmar 9,6415,991
De BiltNetherlands 17,96811,166
De KooyNetherlands 17,90211,125
Den HelderNetherlands 17,89911,123
DannevirkeNew Zealand 555345
DarfieldNew Zealand 878546
DargavilleNew Zealand 4427
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,174729
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,168726
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,16910,669
DalbandinPakistan 13,4548,360
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0418,104
DirPakistan 13,1298,159
DroshPakistan 13,1528,173
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0254,987
DohaQatar 14,4158,958
DorohoiRomania 17,00010,564
Dikson IslandRussia 13,8838,627
DudinkaRussia 13,5858,442
DzardzanRussia 12,2997,643
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5909,067
DakarSenegal 17,44110,838
DaruSierra Leone 16,90610,506
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7377,294
DamazinSudan 15,1379,406
DongolaSudan 15,9689,922
DamascusSyria 16,10310,007
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,10310,006
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8369,841
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5368,411
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3018,266
DjerbaTunisia 18,42411,449
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8969,878
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,64310,963
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,95011,155
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,36310,168
DonetskUkraine 16,16410,044
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0768,747
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1608,178
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7248,528
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0257,472
Danville, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4988,388
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4767,131
David City, NeUsa 12,4717,749
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3948,323
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3927,079
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8157,963
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7636,688
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4917,141
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Delphine, InUsa 13,2208,215
Denton, MdUsa 14,0088,705
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8257,348
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7427,918
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2056,963
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8457,982
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5548,422
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9588,052
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6077,213
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0378,102
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0667,498
Dover, DeUsa 14,0088,705
Dover, TnUsa 12,9048,019
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8847,385
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0048,081
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0998,140
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Durham, NhUsa 14,5409,035
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,40711,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -