New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,98011,795
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,78111,671
EsquelArgentina 9,0955,652
EzeizaArgentina 10,5006,525
East SaleAustralia 2,3581,465
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6702,902
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6692,902
EssendonAustralia 2,5551,588
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,4267,722
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2226,974
EspinosaBrazil 13,2098,208
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0158,709
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1127,527
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1417,544
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1327,539
Edson, AbCanada 11,9757,441
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2246,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1968,200
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4987,767
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Eureka, NtCanada 14,1058,765
ErlianChina 10,7886,704
El CaranoColombia 12,1667,560
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,27810,736
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4288,344
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6568,486
El ArishEgypt 16,26510,108
El TorEgypt 16,16910,048
ErfurtGermany 17,81511,070
EssenGermany 17,96311,163
EsfahanIran 14,7279,151
EilatIsrael 16,10710,009
EsashiJapan 9,2675,758
EldoretKenya 14,2008,824
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,7627,309
EssaouiraMorocco 19,46212,094
EeldeNetherlands 17,82111,074
Esk ForestNew Zealand 487303
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 869540
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6567,243
EnuguNigeria 16,46910,234
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3047,025
EvoraPortugal 19,66612,221
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1926,333
EkimcanRussia 10,6176,597
Elat’MaRussia 15,7909,812
ElistaRussia 15,6829,745
ErbogacenRussia 12,2817,631
EssejRussia 12,9538,049
Ed DueimSudan 15,4659,610
El FasherSudan 16,0079,947
El GeneinaSudan 16,21910,079
El ObeidSudan 15,5809,681
El ShowakSudan 15,1989,444
En NahudSudan 15,6919,751
EdirneTurkey 17,09010,620
ErzincanTurkey 15,9899,936
ErzurumTurkey 15,8549,852
EskisehirTurkey 16,75010,409
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7119,141
EntebbeUganda 14,3748,932
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,74111,024
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,81511,070
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6228,465
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1198,152
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8989,258
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2097,587
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3047,646
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2116,967
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6928,508
Elko, NvUsa 11,1436,925
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2847,633
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0508,731
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1006,898
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4518,980
Erie, PaUsa 13,7918,570
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4347,727
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9226,787
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4697,748
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6126,594
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5217,780
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4957,143
Evansville, InUsa 13,0418,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -