New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3288,282
FarahAfghanistan 13,8108,582
FormosaArgentina 11,2506,991
ForrestAustralia 4,2222,623
FrancistownBotswana 12,7517,924
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8579,232
FloraniaBrazil 14,3918,943
FlorestaBrazil 14,0548,733
FlorianoBrazil 13,9458,666
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7127,278
FormosaBrazil 12,8818,004
FortalezaBrazil 14,5019,011
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5387,170
FrancaBrazil 12,4217,718
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8527,987
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5727,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4437,732
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0397,481
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9837,446
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3017,644
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6037,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3097,649
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9449,286
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9539,292
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8679,238
FayaChad 16,82110,453
FamagustaCyprus 16,38010,179
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,54210,901
FarafraEgypt 16,62810,333
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3789,556
FichtelbergGermany 17,75111,031
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 17,99811,184
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,52610,891
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8379,841
FaranahGuinea 17,13410,647
FalconaraItaly 18,10811,253
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,25911,347
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,00211,187
FonniItaly 18,55311,529
FrontoneItaly 18,16011,285
FrosinoneItaly 18,18011,297
FukauraJapan 9,1535,688
FukueJapan 8,9135,538
FukuiJapan 8,8595,505
FukuokaJapan 8,9115,537
FukushimaJapan 8,8455,497
FukuyamaJapan 8,8465,497
FushikiJapan 8,8935,526
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2688,245
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5277,163
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2416,985
FunchalMadeira 18,99711,805
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1268,778
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,78112,292
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,96710,544
FaroPortugal 19,81112,311
FerganaRussia 13,3748,311
FreetownSierra Leone 16,93210,522
FalunSweden 16,82610,456
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,10111,248
FeodosijaUkraine 16,36410,169
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6647,248
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8397,978
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8387,978
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7847,944
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6699,115
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9588,052
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8457,982
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5307,786
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9368,038
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4277,722
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5968,449
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1038,143
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1838,192
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2506,991
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4808,377
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0436,862
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5518,421
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2348,223
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8597,369
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9307,414
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9548,050
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3627,682
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3588,301
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4859,001
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2408,228
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2597,618
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7648,553
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8888,630
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,582
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6577,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -