New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2708,246
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3358,286
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,00411,810
General PicoArgentina 10,1126,284
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6496,618
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0999,383
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1151,314
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5073,422
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4582,771
GrazAustria 17,80711,065
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4349,591
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3189,519
GomelBelarus 16,54810,283
GrodnoBelarus 16,92410,517
GaranhunsBrazil 14,1468,790
GoianiaBrazil 12,6577,865
GoiasBrazil 12,6667,871
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8958,013
GrajauBrazil 13,7978,574
GuairaBrazil 11,6877,262
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,4288,966
GuaratingaBrazil 13,2278,219
GarouaCameroon 16,46610,232
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8709,862
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3358,287
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2496,990
Golden, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Goose, NfCanada 15,4399,594
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7498,544
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9587,431
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0619,359
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3269,524
GanzhouChina 9,1955,714
GuangzhouChina 9,0945,651
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5928,446
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3537,055
GonderEthiopia 14,9329,279
GourdonFrance 18,80511,686
GrenobleFrance 18,54111,521
GeisenheimGermany 18,04211,212
GorlitzGermany 17,59010,931
GibraltarGibraltar 19,90212,367
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4757,131
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8658,616
GoaIndia 11,8697,375
GuwahatiIndia 10,9956,833
GelaItaly 18,16111,285
GenoaItaly 18,39411,430
GhediItaly 18,23811,333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,90111,124
GrazzaniseItaly 18,13211,267
GrossetoItaly 18,31711,382
GrottaglieItaly 17,86611,102
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,50511,499
GuidoniaItaly 18,21511,319
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,73310,398
GifuJapan 8,7715,451
GaoMali 17,76811,041
GuamMariana Islands 6,2443,880
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7406,674
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9346,795
GuaymasMexico 10,6076,591
GaluutMongolia 11,7177,281
GemertNetherlands 18,00111,186
GisborneNew Zealand 516321
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 517321
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7245
GrassmereNew Zealand 677420
GreymouthNew Zealand 784487
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 519323
GayaNiger 17,19110,683
GardermoenNorway 17,01010,570
GeiloNorway 17,05710,600
GdanskPoland 17,17910,675
GalatiRomania 16,93310,522
Gor’KijRussia 15,6399,718
GorznyjRussia 15,5319,651
GridinoRussia 15,7249,771
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6748,497
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,6105,972
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,95711,780
GijonSpain 19,13411,890
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7539,789
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2089,450
GoteborgSweden 17,20810,693
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,20710,692
GothenburgSweden 17,20910,694
GunnarnSweden 16,38010,179
GenevaSwitzerland 18,43611,457
GabesTunisia 18,49311,491
GafsaTunisia 18,62011,571
GiresunTurkey 16,10210,006
GoztepeTurkey 16,87610,487
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5669,052
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6479,102
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,76211,037
GajvoronUkraine 16,74010,402
GeniceskUkraine 16,40210,192
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7527,924
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4547,118
Galva, IlUsa 12,9958,075
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9867,449
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2107,587
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6148,460
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0776,883
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6978,511
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0327,477
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8257,969
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2597,618
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5257,161
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4148,336
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7746,695
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4147,714
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8707,376
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2898,258
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2528,235
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7527,924
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5668,430
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1148,149
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5067,771
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3308,284
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7648,553
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1017,519
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2958,262
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8737,999
Groton, CtUsa 14,4018,949
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4797,133
GuanareVenezuela 12,9978,076
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7857,945
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7588,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -