New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,28011,359
In SalahAlgeria 18,75311,653
InnsbruckAustria 18,05711,221
IbiriteBrazil 12,6677,871
IguatuBrazil 14,2188,835
IlheusBrazil 13,4388,351
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7468,542
IndaialBrazil 11,7387,294
IpameriBrazil 12,6327,850
IraiBrazil 11,4787,132
IreceBrazil 13,6058,455
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5748,435
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1098,146
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2168,212
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9388,040
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6757,876
ItapevaBrazil 12,0267,473
ItirucuBrazil 13,5258,405
ItuacuBrazil 13,4058,330
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8607,370
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8748,000
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3558,921
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3587,679
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8679,238
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7358,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8536,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1874,466
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2195,107
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5688,431
IzobambaEcuador 11,5917,203
IsmailiaEgypt 16,39110,186
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5447,173
IoanninaGreece 17,58310,926
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4139,578
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,0339,963
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1247,534
IranshahrIran 13,6958,511
IstranaItaly 18,10111,248
IidaJapan 8,7365,429
IizukaJapan 8,9005,531
IrakoJapan 8,6825,395
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4865,273
IrozakiJapan 8,6015,345
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4515,252
IshinomakiJapan 8,8805,518
IwamizawaJapan 9,3415,804
IzuharaJapan 9,0245,607
IrbidJordan 16,13510,026
IfraneMorocco 19,74912,272
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,274792
IlorinNigeria 16,79310,435
InchonNorth Korea 9,4605,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,2039,447
IslamabadPakistan 12,9498,046
IquitosPeru 11,8187,344
IloiloPhilippines 7,4274,615
IasiRomania 16,93010,520
IcaRussia 10,2886,393
IlirnejRussia 11,4527,116
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4306,482
IrkutskRussia 11,8467,361
Ivdel’Russia 14,6369,095
IbizaSpain 19,23511,953
IspartaTurkey 16,73010,396
IstanbulTurkey 16,88110,490
IzmirTurkey 17,03210,584
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,10710,631
IzmailUkraine 16,87110,484
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Independence, KsUsa 12,3267,659
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3348,907
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2198,215
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6897,885
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0938,136
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0528,111
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3608,302
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0918,756
IsokaZambia 13,4818,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -