New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3408,290
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2078,207
JuninArgentina 10,3806,450
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0347,478
JacobinaBrazil 13,7008,514
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4598,985
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4098,954
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7577,927
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,5427,794
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2067,585
JiuquanChina 11,3687,064
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7567,306
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3768,312
JoensuuFinland 16,12510,020
JokioinenFinland 16,50710,257
JyvskylFinland 16,30710,133
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4119,577
JulianehbGreenland 16,0739,988
JagdalpurIndia 11,3617,060
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5104,667
JerusalemIsrael 16,16910,048
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7827,321
JosNigeria 16,75510,412
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,0909,998
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,0859,995
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0718,122
JhelumPakistan 12,8637,993
JiwaniPakistan 13,4898,382
JuliacaPeru 11,2366,982
JakutskRussia 11,5497,177
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,5919,689
JenisejskRussia 12,8597,991
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2895,773
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6866,019
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2818,874
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3489,537
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7649,175
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2387,605
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,88812,358
JubaSudan 14,8339,217
JokkmokkSweden 16,18010,054
JönköpingSweden 17,12110,639
Jonkoping ASweden 17,12710,643
JendoubaTunisia 18,64311,585
JerbaTunisia 18,43211,454
JerseyUk 18,46711,476
JaltaUkraine 16,46210,230
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5457,795
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8207,966
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1538,174
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8238,590
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5067,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -