New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3168,275
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4568,362
KhostAfghanistan 13,1978,201
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4378,350
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1685,075
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8202,995
KlagenfurtAustria 17,90011,123
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4309,588
KandiBenin 17,13010,644
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5637,186
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8778,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8748,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5687,189
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0838,130
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1418,787
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2877,635
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9228,030
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9189,270
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3788,935
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9908,072
KashiChina 13,0038,080
KunmingChina 10,0406,239
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0139,329
KhargaEgypt 16,32110,142
KosseirEgypt 16,0209,955
KajaaniFinland 16,09910,004
KuopioFinland 16,19210,062
KuusamoFinland 15,9299,898
KarlsruheGermany 18,10011,248
KasselGermany 17,86411,101
KonstanzGermany 18,15711,283
KumasiGhana 16,76010,415
KalamataGreece 17,47110,856
KerkiraGreece 17,66110,975
Kythira IslandGreece 17,37310,796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,5439,658
Kap TobinGreenland 16,0409,968
KankanGuinea 17,19110,683
KindiaGuinea 17,09610,623
KissidougouGuinea 17,07510,611
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0384,374
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9735,576
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9725,575
KeszthelyHungary 17,69510,996
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,78910,433
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0366,858
KotaIndia 12,2607,619
KozhikodeIndia 11,4307,103
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7703,585
KermanIran 14,1698,805
KermanshahIran 15,1939,441
Khoram AbadIran 15,0629,359
KilkennyIreland 18,12911,266
KingstonJamaica 12,9088,021
KagoshimaJapan 8,7165,416
KanazawaJapan 8,8925,525
KaruizawaJapan 8,7855,459
KatsuuraJapan 8,5935,340
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6935,402
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4875,895
KobeJapan 8,7755,453
KochiJapan 8,7485,436
KofuJapan 8,7185,418
KumagayaJapan 8,7315,425
KumamotoJapan 8,8235,483
KumejimaJapan 8,4605,257
KureJapan 8,8605,506
KushiroJapan 9,2305,736
KutchanJapan 9,3465,808
KyotoJapan 8,7815,457
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9768,063
KitaleKenya 14,2628,862
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9229,273
KufraLibya 16,89510,499
KaunasLithuania 16,86710,481
KlaipedaLithuania 16,96210,540
KybartaiLithuania 16,93910,526
KarongaMalawi 13,4138,335
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7455,434
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5654,701
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6015,345
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6185,356
KuantanMalaysia 8,5005,282
KuchingMalaysia 7,7234,799
KayesMali 17,60410,939
KeniebaMali 17,43510,834
KidalMali 17,95311,156
KitaMali 17,48610,866
KoutiaMali 17,42610,829
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9733,090
KisinevMoldova 16,83210,460
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7476,678
KhatgalMongolia 11,9587,431
KhovdMongolia 12,3367,666
KhujirtMongolia 11,5707,190
KhutagMongolia 11,7427,297
KenitraMorocco 19,86412,344
KalewaMyanmar 10,5846,577
KathaMyanmar 10,4836,514
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3265,796
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,3946,459
KengtungMyanmar 10,0226,227
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6576,622
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6357,852
KathmanduNepal 11,6057,211
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9061,184
KaikouraNew Zealand 753468
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 406253
KaitokeNew Zealand 619384
KarioiNew Zealand 458285
KawerauNew Zealand 391243
KopuaNew Zealand 546339
KanoNigeria 16,99010,558
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3685,822
KarasjokNorway 15,7869,810
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,97510,548
KristiansandNorway 17,29510,747
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,80910,446
KhasabOman 14,0438,726
KarachiPakistan 13,0168,088
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0088,083
KhanpurPakistan 12,8988,015
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2068,206
KororPalau 6,2873,907
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,39410,809
KlodzkoPoland 17,54110,900
KoszalinPoland 17,31510,760
KrakowPoland 17,36410,790
KalakanRussia 11,4447,111
KaliningradRussia 17,05410,597
KamenskoeRussia 10,9346,794
KandalaksaRussia 15,7379,779
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,2599,482
KazanRussia 15,3139,516
KemRussia 15,7829,807
KerchRussia 16,28210,118
KhabarovskRussia 10,1036,278
KirenskRussia 12,0377,480
KirovRussia 15,2569,480
KljuciRussia 10,2976,399
KolpasevRussia 13,3478,294
KorfRussia 10,6976,647
KostromaRussia 15,7839,808
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6707,873
KotlasRussia 15,3679,549
KrasnodarRussia 16,0689,985
KrasnojarskRussia 14,5999,072
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7819,185
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6967,889
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,3668,927
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,2419,471
KurganRussia 14,2978,884
KurskRussia 16,22110,080
KyraRussia 11,2446,987
KigaliRwanda 14,3678,928
KoldaSenegal 17,34310,777
KabalaSierra Leone 17,07110,608
KosiceSlovakia 17,33210,770
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1367,542
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6195,977
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7776,697
KadugliSudan 15,4619,607
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8109,825
KassalaSudan 15,2179,456
KhartoumSudan 15,5579,667
KostiSudan 15,3789,556
KalmarSweden 17,12110,639
KaresuandoSweden 15,9529,913
KarlstadSweden 17,00710,568
KristianstadSweden 17,26610,729
KamishliSyria 15,7899,811
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5245,918
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0855,646
Khon KaenThailand 9,4235,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3575,815
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3765,826
KairouanTunisia 18,52211,510
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,17210,049
KarsTurkey 15,7049,758
KastamonuTurkey 16,49010,247
KayseriTurkey 16,31710,140
KonyaTurkey 16,55910,290
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4388,972
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9228,652
KinlossUk 17,56010,912
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,25810,103
KievUkraine 16,63710,338
KirillovkaUkraine 16,27710,115
KirovogradUkraine 16,56610,294
KlepininoUkraine 16,45310,224
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,44410,218
Kovel’Ukraine 16,99910,563
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,50010,253
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7487,300
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5447,795
Keene, NhUsa 14,4618,986
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4518,359
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7947,329
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8377,977
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9617,433
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8476,740
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1157,528
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6798,501
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8656,752
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2218,216
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8596,748
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5807,196
KabompoZambia 13,6608,489
KabweZambia 13,3428,291
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3458,293
KafirondaZambia 13,5368,411
KaomaZambia 13,5128,397
KasamaZambia 13,5698,432
KasempaZambia 13,5778,437
KawambwaZambia 13,7368,536
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0528,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -