New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,99011,801
LuandaAngola 14,6549,106
LuenaAngola 14,0578,735
La PlataArgentina 10,5246,540
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0756,882
La RiojaArgentina 10,4166,473
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2636,378
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,4895,275
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2196,972
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3721,474
LavertonAustralia 2,5671,595
LearmonthAustralia 5,8853,657
LongreachAustralia 3,1241,941
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,1241,942
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,414879
Low HeadAustralia 2,4001,491
LinzAustria 17,82111,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,26510,728
LerwickUk 17,26610,729
La PazBolivia 11,3127,029
LavrasBrazil 12,5007,767
LencoisBrazil 13,5178,400
LinharesBrazil 12,9438,043
LondrinaBrazil 11,9397,419
LomBulgaria 17,33510,772
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6797,879
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6648,491
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0278,095
Langara, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6038,453
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9277,412
London, OnCanada 13,7528,546
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5169,020
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9978,077
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,81111,689
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0706,257
LanzhouChina 10,7426,675
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2606,997
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5977,828
LimonCosta Rica 11,8617,370
LarnacaCyprus 16,40210,192
LimassolCyprus 16,44910,222
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6608,489
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3068,890
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,49410,871
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6378,474
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5478,419
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5798,438
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5458,417
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5457,174
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2867,013
LuxorEgypt 16,13710,028
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5077,151
Laucala BayFiji 2,0051,246
LappeenrantaFinland 16,28710,121
Le MansFrance 18,54411,523
LilleFrance 18,18811,302
LyonFrance 18,54311,523
LambarnGabon 15,6179,705
LastourvilleGabon 15,4989,631
LibrevilleGabon 15,7719,800
LeipzigGermany 17,71011,005
LindenbergGermany 17,56210,913
LamiaGreece 17,44510,840
LarissaGreece 17,44710,841
LemnosGreece 17,22010,701
LimnosGreece 17,20610,692
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1878,816
LabeGuinea 17,24610,717
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0164,360
La CeibaHonduras 11,8707,376
La MesaHonduras 11,7587,306
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6107,836
LudhianaIndia 12,5707,811
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,29311,368
LatinaItaly 18,21411,319
LatronicoItaly 17,98911,178
LecceItaly 17,80711,066
LodwarKenya 14,3818,937
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7196,039
LiepajaLatvia 16,91710,512
LaukuvaLithuania 16,91010,508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,15411,281
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,57810,923
LabuanMalaysia 7,5844,713
LuqaMalta 18,13011,266
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1318,781
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4056,466
LashioMyanmar 10,2856,391
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 876544
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,060659
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 687427
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 967601
Levin MafNew Zealand 574357
LincolnNew Zealand 894556
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 630392
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 630392
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 630392
LagosNigeria 16,63210,336
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,02110,577
LillehammerNorway 16,94410,529
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7407,917
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5997,208
LimaPeru 10,9146,782
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5394,685
LisbonPortugal 19,59912,179
LeninbadRussia 13,5258,405
LevsiRussia 14,3398,910
LungiSierra Leone 16,93210,522
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,91711,134
LanzaroteSpain 19,01311,815
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,18011,918
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,28411,362
LuganoSwitzerland 18,28711,364
LatakiaSyria 16,22810,084
LampangThailand 9,8216,103
LoeiThailand 9,5805,953
Lop BuriThailand 9,4865,894
LomeTogo 16,64410,343
LeemingUk 17,90711,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,26510,728
London, EnglandUk 18,19011,303
London-GatwickUk 18,21611,319
LynehamUk 18,21711,320
L’VovUkraine 17,10510,629
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,72010,390
LozovajaUkraine 16,26110,105
LubnyUkraine 16,47710,239
LuckUkraine 16,96710,544
LuganskUkraine 16,0509,974
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0318,098
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9158,025
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2717,626
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1657,559
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0188,089
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3448,913
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5407,171
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5347,789
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8147,341
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0248,093
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7457,298
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8077,959
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8617,371
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4967,144
Larned, KsUsa 12,1527,552
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8547,366
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8546,745
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9278,654
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5409,035
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6447,857
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5867,821
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9818,067
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1138,149
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3928,322
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9368,038
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5988,450
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4547,117
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6449,100
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5867,821
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6798,500
Libby, MtUsa 11,6787,257
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4777,753
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8468,604
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6577,865
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4997,767
Llano, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0327,477
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4846,515
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4956,522
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4756,509
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3797,071
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7238,527
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1908,197
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6707,873
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2138,832
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6817,259
Luling, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0347,478
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6808,501
LivingstoneZambia 13,1678,182
LundaziZambia 13,2518,234
LusakaZambia 13,2518,234
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2618,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -