New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3688,307
NeuquenArgentina 9,5835,955
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3076,405
Norfolk IslandAustralia 904562
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,7692,342
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0851,296
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1311,945
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2438,229
NatitingouBenin 17,08910,619
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,5377,791
NgaoundereCameroon 16,26610,108
NkoundjaCameroon 16,24410,094
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3319,527
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2636,999
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3489,538
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7429,161
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3387,667
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3787,692
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9978,698
N’DjamenaChad 16,62510,331
NanchangChina 9,3515,811
NanjingChina 9,4415,867
NanningChina 9,4425,867
NicosiaCyprus 16,43810,215
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,44810,843
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6188,462
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4258,342
NegeleEthiopia 14,2368,846
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,0271,260
NandiFiji 2,0271,260
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,47410,237
NancyFrance 18,23411,331
NantesFrance 18,67511,605
NiceFrance 18,54911,527
NeustrelitzGermany 17,52810,892
NurembergGermany 17,91911,135
NurnbergGermany 17,92111,136
NaxosGreece 17,17410,672
NanortalikGreenland 16,14310,032
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0809,993
NordGreenland 14,8899,252
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6439,721
NzerekoreGuinea 16,90710,506
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7457,298
New DelhiIndia 12,3397,667
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,11911,259
NaganoJapan 8,8315,488
NagasakiJapan 8,8605,506
NagoJapan 8,4145,229
NagoyaJapan 8,7405,431
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3965,217
NaraJapan 8,7465,435
NazeJapan 8,4855,272
NemuroJapan 9,2285,734
NiigataJapan 8,9185,542
NikkoJapan 8,7845,458
NobeokaJapan 8,7525,438
NairobiKenya 13,9428,663
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2243,246
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,0948,137
NidaLithuania 16,99410,560
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0967,517
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4987,145
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2408,227
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1258,156
NaraMali 17,73611,021
NioroMali 17,72711,016
NemaMauritania 17,89711,121
NouakchottMauritania 17,85111,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,6381,018
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 519323
NelsonNew Zealand 629391
New PlymouthNew Zealand 377234
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 630392
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6997,270
N’GuigmiNiger 16,93810,525
NiameyNiger 17,40410,815
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,0749,989
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,6399,718
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,1309,402
NawabshahPakistan 12,9728,061
NokkundiPakistan 13,5958,448
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4517,116
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8494,877
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,9139,267
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0056,839
NikolaevRussia 16,61010,322
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,3716,445
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1286,294
NizneangarskRussia 11,8267,349
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,2997,643
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,6149,081
NovgorodRussia 16,27810,115
NovosibirskRussia 13,2188,214
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7096,655
No. 6Sudan 15,8849,870
NyalaSudan 15,9209,893
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3295,797
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5885,958
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1115,662
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7526,060
NarathiwatThailand 8,8035,470
NigdeTurkey 16,37410,175
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7449,162
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,41510,201
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4588,363
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0338,099
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3957,702
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4817,756
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5119,018
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1878,816
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7648,553
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9158,026
New London, WiUsa 13,2388,226
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4257,721
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4047,708
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8387,978
New YorkUsa 14,2408,849
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2468,853
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2418,849
Newark, NjUsa 14,2178,835
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5048,391
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3008,264
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2497,611
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0018,079
Newport, TnUsa 13,3108,271
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2887,015
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9098,643
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4887,760
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8086,716
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3757,690
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2047,584
Norton, KsUsa 12,1917,576
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5698,432
NdolaZambia 13,4678,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -