New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,48712,109
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,58311,547
OranArgentina 11,0856,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8253,620
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7032,301
OstendeBelgium 18,12811,265
ObidosBrazil 13,4378,350
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,37710,798
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2458,852
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2458,852
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1495,685
OdenseDenmark 17,47110,857
OtavaloEcuador 11,6577,244
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,8291,136
OuluFinland 16,13810,028
OroomiehIran 15,4749,616
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,50711,500
OdienneIvory Coast 17,10510,629
ObihiroJapan 9,2625,756
OfunatoJapan 8,9285,548
OitaJapan 8,8145,477
OkayamaJapan 8,8345,489
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4455,248
OmaezakiJapan 8,6305,363
OmuJapan 9,4395,866
OnahamaJapan 8,7485,436
OsakaJapan 8,7595,443
OshimaJapan 8,5945,340
OtaruJapan 9,3655,820
OwaseJapan 8,6695,387
OuarzazateMorocco 19,48912,111
OujoaMorocco 19,59412,176
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,7641,096
OhakeaNew Zealand 530330
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,033642
OphirNew Zealand 1,104686
OpotikiNew Zealand 428266
OtautauNew Zealand 1,258782
OcotalNicaragua 11,7777,318
OrlandNorway 16,71110,384
OsloNorway 17,04610,592
OhotskRussia 10,9296,792
OkhotskRussia 10,9296,792
OlekminskRussia 11,7237,285
OlenekRussia 12,6187,841
OmskRussia 13,7938,571
OnegaRussia 15,6889,749
OrenburgRussia 14,9259,275
OymyakonRussia 11,3257,037
OviedoSpain 19,15711,904
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,63410,336
Orkney IslandsUk 17,41110,820
OdessaUkraine 16,70810,383
OvrucUkraine 16,72810,395
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4477,735
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7658,554
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3427,048
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3238,279
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2868,878
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1117,526
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8037,956
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1546,931
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5647,807
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5597,804
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1288,158
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0828,129
Orono, MeUsa 14,7469,163
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2378,225
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1248,776
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0668,120
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0568,113
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5208,402
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3737,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -