New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8431,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9516,184
ParanaArgentina 10,6376,610
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0226,849
PehuajoArgentina 10,2116,345
PergaminoArgentina 10,4566,497
PigeArgentina 10,0406,239
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4306,482
PosadasArgentina 11,2947,018
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0516,867
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9406,177
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5256,541
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2613,269
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5773,466
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,28911,365
ParakouBenin 16,95010,533
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0818,750
ParacatuBrazil 12,7587,928
ParanaBrazil 13,1148,149
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9047,397
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2657,622
ParintinsBrazil 13,2848,255
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3558,920
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4337,104
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6547,863
PaulistanaBrazil 13,9428,664
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0008,700
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2018,203
PeixeBrazil 13,1118,148
PetrolinaBrazil 13,8678,617
PicosBrazil 14,0178,710
PiraiBrazil 12,4307,724
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7487,922
PompeuBrazil 12,6877,884
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7277,287
Porto De MozBrazil 13,7098,519
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6917,265
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2397,605
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3427,048
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2248,218
PosseBrazil 13,0718,122
PlevenBulgaria 17,23310,709
PlovdivBulgaria 17,23710,711
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9035,532
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1007,519
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9268,654
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1408,787
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0068,704
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4238,341
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5319,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8347,975
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5527,800
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6787,257
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3437,048
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6397,854
ParronChile 9,7776,076
Puerto AysenChile 8,8215,481
Puerto MonttChile 9,0865,646
Punta ArenasChile 8,3705,201
PingbianChina 9,7426,054
PeralesColombia 12,2137,590
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0088,083
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6977,268
PragueCzech Republic 17,70010,999
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3698,308
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5828,440
PoloDominican Republic 13,4148,335
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5748,435
PichilingueEcuador 11,4617,122
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3767,069
PuyoEcuador 11,5687,189
Port-SaidEgypt 16,41710,202
ParisFrance 18,38511,425
PerpignanFrance 18,89111,739
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9304,928
Port-GentilGabon 15,6779,742
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5676,567
PotsdamGermany 17,60310,938
PatrasGreece 17,50410,877
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,5569,045
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,24810,096
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1868,815
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3358,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1147,528
PecsHungary 17,65510,971
PambanIndia 10,9976,833
PuneIndia 12,0507,488
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4345,241
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7054,788
PadovaItaly 18,13011,266
Paganella MountainItaly 18,14511,275
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,23911,334
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,25811,346
PantelleriaItaly 18,36011,409
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,27111,354
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,54911,526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,19311,305
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,08611,239
PiacenzaItaly 18,30511,375
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,32411,387
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,15011,279
Ponza IslandItaly 18,22811,327
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,99711,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,24811,340
PrizziItaly 18,23111,329
PakseLaos 9,0835,644
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8625,507
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8656,752
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8306,730
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0033,109
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,68310,988
PatheinMyanmar 10,1156,285
PutaoMyanmar 10,6116,594
PyiMyanmar 10,2136,347
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,8221,132
PaeroaNew Zealand 269167
Palmerston NNew Zealand 550342
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 550342
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 598371
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 172107
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 365227
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0597,494
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,32310,143
PohangNorth Korea 9,1875,709
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6435,992
PadidanPakistan 13,0248,093
PanjgurPakistan 13,3848,317
ParachinarPakistan 13,2118,210
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3508,296
PeshawarPakistan 13,0928,135
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,9492,454
PilarParaguay 11,1876,951
PiscoPeru 10,8686,753
PiuraPeru 11,0846,888
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5247,161
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6434,749
PoznanPoland 17,40310,814
PrzemyslPoland 17,18410,678
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,47612,103
PortalegrePortugal 19,60212,181
Porto Portugal 19,37712,041
PavelecRussia 15,9759,927
PecoraRussia 14,7799,184
PermRussia 14,8789,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9726,197
PetrozavodskRussia 15,9659,921
PjatigorskRussia 15,7569,791
PoronajskRussia 9,9046,154
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,14610,033
Providenja BayRussia 11,1846,950
PskovRussia 16,46510,232
PodorSenegal 17,74211,025
PopradSlovakia 17,38410,803
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5867,200
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2807,631
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,09711,867
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8616,749
Port SudanSudan 15,4029,571
ParamariboSuriname 14,0508,731
PiteňSweden 16,23910,091
PalmyraSyria 15,9789,929
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1432,575
PhetchabunThailand 9,5565,938
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6545,999
PhraeThailand 9,7566,063
PhuketThailand 9,2005,717
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2265,733
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3715,823
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3495,810
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8468,604
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,36911,415
PoltavaUkraine 16,37710,177
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7916,706
PradoUruguay 10,6306,606
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6866,641
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0508,109
Pana, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Paoli, InUsa 13,2078,207
Paris, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9038,018
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5667,809
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8127,340
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1037,521
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2817,632
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2957,019
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6887,885
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Perry, OkUsa 12,1937,577
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1018,763
Philo, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8976,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4097,711
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4917,762
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9818,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6737,875
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7288,531
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2408,849
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5309,029
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6647,870
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4957,143
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9818,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0668,120
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7357,914
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1608,799
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Portage, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6119,079
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0696,878
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0018,079
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5847,199
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9708,681
Princeton, InUsa 13,0028,080
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4698,991
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7617,308
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9698,059
PetaukeZambia 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -