New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6206,600
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9046,776
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2916,395
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5525,314
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1036,900
RosarioArgentina 10,5246,540
RichmondAustralia 2,0911,300
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,6061,620
RecifeBrazil 14,3148,895
RemansoBrazil 13,7448,541
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8357,354
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4437,732
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7777,319
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4397,730
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0237,471
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1768,188
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4637,744
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4597,742
Resolute, NtCanada 13,8548,609
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5769,057
RuoqiangChina 12,0587,493
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5687,810
RandersDenmark 17,39010,807
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4198,339
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6118,458
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1864,466
RumipambaEcuador 11,5447,173
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,12410,020
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,09210,000
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,31010,135
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2068,828
RostockGermany 17,50710,879
RhodesGreece 16,92510,517
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,53510,275
ReykhólarIceland 16,54210,280
ReykjavíkIceland 16,68110,366
RamsarIran 14,9729,304
RashtIran 15,0759,367
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,16411,287
RadicofaniItaly 18,25711,345
Resia PassItaly 18,13911,272
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,14711,276
RivoltoItaly 18,02111,198
Rolle PassItaly 18,08811,240
RomeItaly 18,23511,331
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,26011,347
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,00011,185
RumoiJapan 9,4205,854
RigaLatvia 16,74110,403
RaseiniaiLithuania 16,87610,487
RodriguesMauritius 10,4356,484
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0307,475
RabatMorocco 19,83512,325
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9966,212
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4508,358
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 619385
RangioraNew Zealand 855531
ReeftonNew Zealand 734456
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15496
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 364226
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 368229
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,148714
RuakuraNew Zealand 283176
RuatoriaNew Zealand 493306
RivasNicaragua 11,6977,269
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0008,078
RebolyRussia 16,0049,945
Rostov On DonRussia 16,0159,952
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8239,211
RagaSudan 15,5719,676
RashadSudan 15,4189,581
RenkSudan 15,2679,487
RumbekSudan 15,1349,405
RanongThailand 9,3255,794
Roi EtThailand 9,3225,793
RizeTurkey 15,9259,896
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9858,690
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,75310,411
RomnyUkraine 16,42910,209
RovnoUkraine 16,93010,520
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0418,725
RochaUruguay 10,7696,692
Racine, WiUsa 13,2378,225
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6528,483
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1967,579
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1947,578
Reading, PaUsa 14,0638,739
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6816,637
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8587,369
Redding, CaUsa 10,7046,652
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7896,705
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2208,215
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8408,600
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8408,600
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6178,462
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9438,043
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0238,714
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6447,857
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Rockville, InUsa 13,1748,187
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6667,871
Rome, GaUsa 13,0508,110
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9398,040
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8506,742
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4507,115
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0088,705
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -