New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7008,513
ShkoderAlbania 17,66510,977
SkikdaAlgeria 18,81111,690
SaltaArgentina 10,8676,753
San AntonioArgentina 9,6215,979
San LuisArgentina 10,1426,302
San RafaelArgentina 9,9046,155
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0106,220
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7176,660
SarmientoArgentina 9,0145,601
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0481,272
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0471,272
SalzburgAustria 17,92111,136
SakiAzerbaijan 15,3789,556
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1929,440
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2459,473
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,80611,065
SaveBenin 16,81310,448
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5947,205
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,71211,006
SalvadorBrazil 13,6398,476
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2286,977
SantaremBrazil 13,4628,365
SantosBrazil 12,1757,565
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2617,619
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3298,283
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2488,854
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5737,191
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2636,999
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,4187,717
Sao LuisBrazil 14,2308,842
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0228,092
São PauloBrazil 12,1987,580
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3297,661
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8257,348
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,7848,566
SerrinhaBrazil 13,7458,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7077,896
SobralBrazil 14,3958,945
SoureBrazil 14,0728,745
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4668,368
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9096,779
SurubimBrazil 14,2918,881
SadovoBulgaria 17,22210,702
SandanskiBulgaria 17,36510,791
SofiaBulgaria 17,34310,777
SiemreapCambodia 9,1165,665
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4309,588
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0317,476
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9929,316
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,2728,869
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0489,351
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4327,726
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6308,470
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0199,333
Scott, SkCanada 12,3217,656
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0329,341
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1659,424
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5509,041
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3097,649
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1928,197
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2608,240
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1757,566
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5809,681
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1679,425
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2667,623
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2597,618
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4539,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,79511,679
SalCape Verde 17,35410,784
SantiagoChile 9,8346,111
SewellChile 9,8116,097
ShanghaiChina 9,2105,723
ShantouChina 8,8795,518
ShenyangChina 9,9986,213
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1417,545
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7277,909
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7627,309
SibenikCroatia 17,91111,130
SplitCroatia 17,87711,109
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,29810,749
StudsgårdDenmark 17,46410,852
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5718,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6108,458
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6408,476
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5668,430
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6548,485
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5548,422
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5178,400
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5098,395
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4618,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6698,494
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6298,469
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5448,416
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4878,381
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5598,426
San GabrielEcuador 11,7217,284
SalloumEgypt 17,06310,603
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,94810,532
SohagEgypt 16,27110,111
St. KatrineEgypt 16,15210,037
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5377,169
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0915,650
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,9159,890
StrasbourgFrance 18,17511,294
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1818,812
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1188,773
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9049,883
SchleswigGermany 17,58210,925
StuttgartGermany 18,07711,233
SamosGreece 17,04610,593
Skiros IslandGreece 17,26810,730
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,26210,727
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,5459,660
SiguiriGuinea 17,30810,756
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6417,234
SzegedHungary 17,51010,881
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,71211,006
StykkisholmurIceland 16,56810,296
SagarIndia 11,9347,416
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8307,972
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0103,113
SemnanIran 14,6939,130
ShahroudIran 14,5929,067
ShirazIran 14,5239,025
ShannonIreland 18,10911,253
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,50211,498
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,96511,163
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,79411,057
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,33311,392
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,58911,552
Scuro MountainItaly 17,96411,163
SigonellaItaly 18,10011,248
SassandraIvory Coast 16,60110,316
SagaJapan 8,8865,522
SaigoJapan 9,0065,597
SakaiJapan 8,9495,561
SakataJapan 8,9855,583
SapporoJapan 9,3425,805
SaseboJapan 8,9075,535
SendaiJapan 8,8795,517
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6955,403
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9165,540
ShinjoJapan 8,9515,562
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6305,363
ShirakawaJapan 8,7935,464
ShizuokaJapan 8,6575,380
SumotoJapan 8,7555,441
SuttsuJapan 9,3555,813
SuwaJapan 8,7755,453
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2575,752
SavannakhetLaos 9,2775,765
SiauliaiLithuania 16,83310,460
SiluteLithuania 16,96810,544
SkopjeMacedonia 17,49410,871
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8797,382
SalimaMalawi 13,0308,097
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3994,598
SibuMalaysia 7,6554,757
SanMali 17,52810,892
SegouMali 17,54110,900
SikassoMali 17,31210,758
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9746,819
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1596,934
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4027,085
SainshandMongolia 10,9936,831
SafiMorocco 19,56112,156
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,23411,952
SittweMyanmar 10,4986,524
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 413257
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,28510,741
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,1679,425
SaiqOman 13,7568,548
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7398,538
SurOman 13,5638,428
SialkotPakistan 12,7737,937
SibbiPakistan 13,1858,193
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2817,010
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8386,735
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1324,432
SandomierzPoland 17,21210,696
SniezkaPoland 17,57310,920
SuwalkiPoland 16,95910,538
SzczecinPoland 17,45010,843
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,74612,270
Santa MariaPortugal 18,33411,393
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9108,644
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9606,810
Satu MareRomania 17,25510,722
SibiuRomania 17,22710,705
SulinaRomania 16,80310,442
SadrinskRussia 14,4158,958
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,25110,098
SalekhardRussia 14,3388,910
SaratovRussia 15,5489,662
SejmcanRussia 11,1216,911
SelagoncyRussia 12,3967,703
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4305,860
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0436,862
SmolenskRussia 16,39610,188
SociRussia 16,0139,951
SortovalaRussia 16,13410,026
SuntarRussia 11,9667,435
SurgutRussia 13,9438,664
SverdlovskRussia 14,6089,078
SyktyvkarRussia 15,1449,411
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1478,791
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,8649,858
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1727,564
SingaporeSingapore 8,2685,138
SliacSlovakia 17,47710,860
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4515,873
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8106,096
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,41912,067
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,08411,859
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,11411,878
SevilleSpain 19,81312,312
SennarSudan 15,3269,524
ShambatSudan 15,5639,671
ShendiSudan 15,5549,666
StenseleSweden 16,39010,185
StockholmSweden 16,83910,464
StorlienSweden 16,68910,371
SundsvallSweden 16,60210,316
SantisSwitzerland 18,17911,297
SongeaTanzania 13,2348,224
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3635,818
SongkhlaThailand 8,9605,568
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5045,906
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2205,730
SurinThailand 9,2525,749
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,11810,637
SokodeTogo 16,95110,534
SfaxTunisia 18,45711,469
SousseTunisia 18,47511,481
SamsunTurkey 16,27910,116
SiirtTurkey 15,7469,785
SivasTurkey 16,20110,068
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0688,742
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,42711,451
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,50610,879
SarataUkraine 16,79810,439
SarnyUkraine 16,87110,484
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,46410,231
SumyUkraine 16,34410,156
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0648,740
SaltoUruguay 10,8216,724
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6066,591
Safford, AzUsa 11,0176,846
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4999,010
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0008,079
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8527,986
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8387,978
Salem, InUsa 13,2078,207
Salem, OrUsa 10,9946,832
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3957,081
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6467,237
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6997,270
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4756,509
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4816,513
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9118,644
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3766,448
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0508,109
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3696,444
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4056,466
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3468,294
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6388,475
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2778,251
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0027,458
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0407,482
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2078,207
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2346,981
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2246,975
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3187,655
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3557,056
Selma, AlUsa 12,7837,944
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3208,899
Seymour, InUsa 13,2078,207
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2408,228
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9837,446
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2457,609
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6227,843
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3038,266
Southport, NcUsa 13,6358,473
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8768,001
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6048,454
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6727,875
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5107,152
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0758,125
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5407,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4316,482
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9088,021
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8537,987
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3188,276
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2408,849
State College, PaUsa 13,9258,653
State University, MsUsa 12,6707,873
State University, NmUsa 11,1786,946
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7258,529
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7307,289
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7907,948
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6837,882
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4068,952
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3737,688
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4068,331
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2506,991
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6637,869
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1438,789
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7228,527
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6787,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1308,159
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4568,362
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,91711,755
SocotraYemen 13,4918,383
SenangaZambia 13,4658,367
SerenjeZambia 13,3518,297
SeshekeZambia 13,2798,252
SolweziZambia 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -