New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5078,393
TiranaAlbania 17,65610,972
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,18211,299
TebessaAlgeria 18,69811,619
TimimounAlgeria 19,06411,847
TindoufAlgeria 19,11311,877
TouggourtAlgeria 18,83011,701
TrelewArgentina 9,4195,853
TucumanArgentina 10,7306,667
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2302,629
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2312,629
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,2122,617
TibooburraAustralia 3,0221,878
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1931,984
TshaneBotswana 12,7427,918
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2198,214
TarauacaBrazil 11,7227,284
TauaBrazil 14,1828,813
TefeBrazil 12,5787,816
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,0138,086
TeresinaBrazil 14,1088,767
TiriosBrazil 13,7188,524
TorresBrazil 11,4877,138
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1638,801
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1377,542
TriunfoBrazil 14,1508,793
TucuruiBrazil 13,7388,537
TuriacuBrazil 14,2218,837
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8018,576
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7257,286
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8587,990
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6037,832
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1318,160
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3638,304
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9258,653
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1596,934
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9088,642
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8918,632
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0668,741
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5338,409
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3899,563
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3115,786
TaiyuanChina 10,2846,391
TaoyuanChina 8,7055,409
TengchongChina 10,3766,448
TønderDenmark 17,57110,919
TylstrupDenmark 17,32710,767
TystofteDenmark 17,44810,843
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4388,351
TahrirEgypt 16,53310,274
TantaEgypt 16,51110,260
TallinEstonia 16,55410,287
TartuEstonia 16,53510,275
TampereFinland 16,45010,222
TurkuFinland 16,58010,303
ToulonFrance 18,67011,602
ToulouseFrance 18,90511,748
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7432,947
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8042,364
TchibanGabon 15,3649,548
TbilisiGeorgia 15,5699,675
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,12211,261
TamaleGhana 17,04410,591
ThessalonikiGreece 17,39710,811
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,44110,838
TimehriGuyana 13,8358,597
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7367,293
TelaHonduras 11,8147,342
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1506,929
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1506,929
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4023,978
TabrizIran 15,3809,557
TeheranIran 14,8779,245
Tel AvivIsrael 16,20210,068
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,87911,110
TarvisioItaly 17,95711,158
TermoliItaly 18,03411,207
TorinoItaly 18,42811,451
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,42211,447
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,31311,380
TrevicoItaly 18,03711,209
TrevisoItaly 18,09711,246
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 17,98811,178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,43011,452
TabouIvory Coast 16,54110,279
TadotsuJapan 8,8065,472
TakadaJapan 8,8725,513
TakamatsuJapan 8,7945,465
TakayamaJapan 8,8235,482
TanegashimaJapan 8,6155,354
TatenoJapan 8,6915,401
TateyamaJapan 8,5965,342
TokushimaJapan 8,7465,435
TokyoJapan 8,6695,387
TomakomaiJapan 9,2895,773
TottoriJapan 8,8965,528
ToyamaJapan 8,8785,517
ToyookaJapan 8,8735,514
TsuJapan 8,7185,417
TsurugaJapan 8,8275,485
TsuyamaJapan 8,8675,510
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3058,889
TripoliLebanon 16,19710,065
TobrukLibya 17,18710,680
TripoliLibya 18,18511,300
TelsiaiLithuania 16,88610,493
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6337,229
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2416,985
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5937,204
ThyoloMalawi 12,7767,939
TawauMalaysia 7,2904,530
TessalitMali 18,15011,279
TimbuktuMali 17,88811,116
TombMali 17,88211,112
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,05211,217
TacubayaMexico 11,0126,843
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3027,023
TarialanMongolia 11,7957,329
TosontsengelMongolia 11,9667,436
TsetserlegMongolia 11,6857,261
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2436,986
TangierMorocco 19,96512,407
TarfayaMorocco 18,95811,781
TazaMorocco 19,74112,267
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,1956,335
TaungooMyanmar 10,1176,287
ThandweMyanmar 10,2646,378
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,6741,040
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,149714
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 256159
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,201746
TauherenikauNew Zealand 628390
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 389242
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 405252
TaurangaNew Zealand 326203
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,192741
Te ArohaNew Zealand 286178
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 241150
Te KuitiNew Zealand 331205
Te TekoNew Zealand 392244
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 407253
TemukaNew Zealand 976606
TimaruNew Zealand 982610
Totara FlatNew Zealand 758471
TahouaNiger 17,43010,831
TillaberyNiger 17,50310,877
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3225,793
TromsoNorway 15,9329,900
TrondheimNorway 16,71910,390
ThumraitOman 13,7838,565
TacnaPeru 11,0336,856
TarapotoPeru 11,3647,062
TrujilloPeru 11,0186,847
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,2854,527
TorunPoland 17,26610,729
TimisoaraRomania 17,44010,838
TambovRussia 15,8569,853
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9878,691
TaraRussia 13,7868,567
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8128,583
TermezRussia 13,5958,448
TernejRussia 9,7086,032
TobolskRussia 14,1738,807
TomskRussia 13,1638,180
Tot’MaRussia 15,6099,699
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8529,229
TuapseRussia 16,0729,987
TuraRussia 12,7967,952
TurukhanskRussia 13,3868,318
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2139,454
TortosaSpain 19,18011,919
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7696,692
TokerSudan 15,2889,500
TartousSyria 16,20110,068
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6845,396
TaboraTanzania 13,9098,643
TakThailand 9,7546,061
TrangThailand 9,0695,636
TabligboTogo 16,68310,367
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9097,400
TunisTunisia 18,51511,505
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8709,240
TireeUk 17,69610,997
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,82711,078
TernopilUkraine 17,00010,564
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8776,759
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0238,093
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3677,064
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9188,027
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9308,035
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9528,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7578,549
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5019,011
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Temple, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3457,672
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7007,892
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5208,401
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4928,384
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3567,057
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4667,747
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0728,745
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7207,283
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1658,802
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8946,769
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2917,637
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7987,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1438,167
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6058,454
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6148,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -