New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,3625,196
UaupesBrazil 12,6287,847
UbatubaBrazil 12,2897,637
UberabaBrazil 12,4647,746
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7467,921
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,3657,684
UpernavikGreenland 15,0589,357
UummannaqGreenland 15,2969,505
UdineItaly 18,00411,188
Ustica IslandItaly 18,24711,339
UenoJapan 8,7385,430
UnzendakeJapan 8,8395,492
UrakawaJapan 9,2015,718
UshibukaJapan 8,8025,470
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7505,437
UwajimaJapan 8,7675,448
UkmergeLithuania 16,79510,437
UtenaLithuania 16,73610,400
UlaangomMongolia 12,4047,708
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4017,085
UlgiiMongolia 12,4917,762
UliastaiMongolia 11,9877,449
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3837,695
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1456,926
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2445,744
UfaRussia 14,8969,257
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8958,635
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,6417,234
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5546,558
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,6827,259
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,9979,319
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2696,381
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2586,996
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4287,102
Umm BeninSudan 15,2649,485
UmeňSweden 16,39810,190
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1665,696
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4865,895
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7276,044
UrfaTurkey 16,0039,945
UsakTurkey 16,84110,465
Uman’Ukraine 16,70210,379
UzgorodUkraine 17,26710,730
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7438,540
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5298,407
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4338,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -