New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,69110,994
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3266,417
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5866,578
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1676,318
ViennaAustria 17,68110,987
VitebskBelarus 16,48310,243
VassourasBrazil 12,4657,746
VicosaBrazil 12,6657,870
VitoriaBrazil 12,8417,980
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3238,279
VarnaBulgaria 16,96710,544
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1668,803
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3057,025
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2067,585
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2667,622
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2516,992
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2136,968
ValdiviaChile 9,1965,715
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2815,767
VallenarChile 10,2106,345
ValparaisoChile 9,8446,117
VanguardiaColombia 12,3327,663
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0787,505
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,28510,741
VestervigDenmark 17,41910,824
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5478,418
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4938,385
VilsandiEstonia 16,75010,409
VaasaFinland 16,40910,197
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,78810,432
VeravalIndia 12,4987,767
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1656,938
ValentiaIreland 18,17911,297
VeniceItaly 18,09311,243
VeronaItaly 18,20011,310
VicenzaItaly 18,14611,276
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,25311,343
ViterboItaly 18,25311,342
VolterraItaly 18,30311,374
VientianeLaos 9,5475,932
VarenaLithuania 16,86110,478
VilniusLithuania 16,81010,446
VeracruzMexico 11,2616,998
VlissingenNetherlands 18,08611,239
VaernesNorway 16,70410,380
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,90410,504
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,5619,670
VillarricaParaguay 11,4047,086
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,13110,646
VanavaraRussia 12,4727,750
VasileviciRussia 16,62610,332
Velikie LukiRussia 16,41410,200
VerhojanskRussia 11,9607,432
ViljujskRussia 11,9597,432
VitimRussia 11,9597,431
Vize IslandRussia 14,0288,717
VladivostokRussia 9,7216,041
VolgogradRussia 15,6639,733
VologdaRussia 15,7839,807
VoronezRussia 16,0149,951
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8737,378
VytegraRussia 15,8979,878
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1817,570
ValenciaSpain 19,33812,017
ValladolidSpain 19,33212,013
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,25911,968
VisbySweden 16,95710,537
VanTurkey 15,6399,718
ValleyUk 18,05211,218
VinnitsaUkraine 16,80610,443
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5626,564
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3587,058
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3127,651
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0686,878
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5667,809
Vevay, InUsa 13,2698,246
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4807,755
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7857,324
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -