New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3591,466
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0294,989
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0171,254
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,1761,974
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1093,175
WoomeraAustralia 3,4272,130
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0243,122
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0099,327
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8278,592
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8737,378
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6867,262
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8188,586
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5848,441
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9028,017
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5607,805
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2688,245
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0354,372
WajimaJapan 8,9585,567
WakamatsuJapan 8,8405,493
WakayamaJapan 8,7335,427
WakkanaiJapan 9,5665,944
WajirKenya 13,9228,651
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1458,169
WindhoekNamibia 13,0838,130
WaihiNew Zealand 281174
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 472293
WaimanaNew Zealand 418260
WaimateNew Zealand 1,030640
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 424264
WaingawaNew Zealand 618384
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 640398
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 391243
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 464288
WairakeiNew Zealand 400249
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 416259
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 505314
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 564350
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 208129
WallacevilleNew Zealand 624388
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 492306
WellingtonNew Zealand 635395
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 638396
Westport AeroNew Zealand 698434
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 222138
WhatawhataNew Zealand 276172
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15797
WinchmoreNew Zealand 919571
WintonNew Zealand 1,247775
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14590
WarsawPoland 17,18310,678
WroclawPoland 17,48310,864
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5725,948
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3969,567
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0529,975
WauSudan 15,3349,529
WaddingtonUk 18,01211,193
Waco, TxUsa 11,9247,410
Wake IslandUsa 6,1533,823
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1357,541
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5207,780
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2478,232
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3517,053
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0378,102
Warren, OhUsa 13,6858,504
Warren, PaUsa 13,8808,625
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8177,964
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9188,649
Washington, IaUsa 12,8397,978
Washington, InUsa 13,1288,158
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6407,855
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1808,812
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6757,877
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1588,176
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4638,366
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4458,355
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1348,162
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6177,840
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8547,988
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2937,639
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6458,479
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0458,728
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0978,139
West Point, GaUsa 13,0018,079
West Point, NyUsa 14,2408,849
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8948,013
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2528,235
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9607,432
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2527,613
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1138,770
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8478,605
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4818,377
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0178,710
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3997,705
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0458,728
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0658,740
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6558,485
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5138,397
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8157,963
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0186,847
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9818,067
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3838,316
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0986,896
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4298,345
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8008,576
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6048,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -