New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5779,679
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2349,467
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3679,549
YaoundeCameroon 16,0259,958
YokoCameroon 16,15410,038
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9479,288
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6357,851
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6397,854
YanjiChina 9,8066,094
YichangChina 9,8316,109
YinchuanChina 10,7586,685
YiningChina 12,8197,966
YariguiesColombia 12,5037,770
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5668,430
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5648,429
YazdIran 14,4768,995
YakushimaJapan 8,6025,345
YamagataJapan 8,9005,530
YamaguchiJapan 8,9085,536
YokkaichiJapan 8,7355,428
YokohamaJapan 8,6495,375
YonagoJapan 8,9345,552
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5375,305
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,2473,882
YeMyanmar 9,7496,058
YolaNigeria 16,50810,258
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1565,689
YurimaguasPeru 11,4287,102
YekaterinburgRussia 14,6089,078
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6886,020
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3878,940
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2606,997
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4217,097
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7527,303
York, PaUsa 13,9648,678
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7228,527
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6546,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -