New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7778,561
Zell Am SeeAustria 17,96211,162
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4299,588
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0418,725
ZhengzhouChina 9,9886,207
ZhijiangChina 9,6966,025
ZagrebCroatia 17,82511,076
ZugspitzeGermany 18,06911,228
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,57610,922
ZahedanIran 13,7898,569
ZanjanIran 15,1529,416
ZacatecasMexico 10,9406,798
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8006,711
ZinderNiger 17,13610,648
ZhobPakistan 13,1408,165
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,1614,450
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1594,449
ZamoscPoland 17,11710,637
Zielona GoraPoland 17,50710,879
ZigalovoRussia 11,9747,440
ZiganskRussia 12,1517,551
ZyryankaRussia 11,4417,110
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,19711,929
ZurichSwitzerland 18,21511,319
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3548,298
ZonguldakTurkey 16,65510,350
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,37010,173
ZitomirUkraine 16,76710,419
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,52810,271
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,51910,265
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0856,889
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9118,023
ZambeziZambia 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -