New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,96811,787
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,14011,894
AlgiersAlgeria 19,13711,892
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,73011,639
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5286,542
AzulArgentina 10,2606,376
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1631,965
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9803,095
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0192,498
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1452,575
AmberleyAustralia 2,1591,342
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3869,561
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1699,426
AimoresBrazil 12,8828,005
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,7078,518
AltamiraBrazil 13,5948,447
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,8557,988
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3717,688
ApodiBrazil 14,3768,933
AracajuBrazil 13,9218,651
AracuaiBrazil 13,0758,125
AragarcasBrazil 12,5287,785
AraxaBrazil 12,5407,793
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,1588,798
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3097,649
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8149,827
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,4108,955
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4668,368
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2218,216
AbecheChad 16,36810,172
AntofagastaChile 10,6146,595
AricaChile 11,0056,839
AltaiChina 12,5477,797
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7527,303
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8257,348
AraucaColombia 12,7807,942
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5448,417
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6428,477
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4808,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,62010,328
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,34410,156
AswanEgypt 16,0409,967
AsyutEgypt 16,35510,163
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4727,129
AsmaraEritrea 14,9869,313
AssabEritrea 14,5109,017
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5679,052
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,52411,511
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5743,464
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1315,053
AccraGhana 16,61210,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,14710,656
AthensGreece 17,33110,769
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,32610,766
AasiaatGreenland 15,3779,556
AmmassalikGreenland 16,10910,010
AputiteqGreenland 16,0899,998
AkureyriIceland 16,58910,309
AgraIndia 12,1887,574
AhmedabadIndia 12,4227,719
AkolaIndia 11,8977,393
AllahabadIndia 11,7747,316
AmritsarIndia 12,7007,892
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,8513,636
AbadanIran 14,9469,287
ArakIran 14,9539,292
AlbengaItaly 18,46311,473
AlgheroItaly 18,61511,567
AmendolaItaly 17,98711,178
AnconaItaly 18,09611,245
ArezzoItaly 18,22811,327
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,62510,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,62510,331
AbashiriJapan 9,3395,803
AburatsuJapan 8,6725,389
AikawaJapan 8,9635,570
AjiroJapan 8,6355,366
AkitaJapan 9,0545,626
AkuneJapan 8,7785,455
AomoriJapan 9,1385,679
AsahikawaJapan 9,3755,826
AsosanJapan 8,8105,475
AmmanJordan 16,10410,007
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1068,144
AinaziLatvia 16,66310,354
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0327,477
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8257,348
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7177,281
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0977,517
AtarMauritania 18,21311,318
AgalegaMauritius 11,6657,249
AcapulcoMexico 10,7946,708
AayanbulagMongolia 11,8537,365
AltaiMongolia 11,9417,420
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5267,162
AgadirMorocco 19,36112,031
AmsterdamNetherlands 17,96811,165
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,123698
ApplebyNew Zealand 626389
ArapuniNew Zealand 327203
ArdmoreNew Zealand 199124
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 930578
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 849528
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 187116
Auckland CityNew Zealand 174108
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 172107
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 172107
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 172107
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 172107
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7307,289
AgadezNiger 17,49510,872
AsuncionParaguay 11,3687,064
ArequipaPeru 11,0596,872
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1195,045
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4623,394
AradRomania 17,42410,827
AjanRussia 10,7726,694
AldanRussia 11,3917,078
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,3739,553
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6928,509
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1026,277
AnadyrRussia 11,1736,943
ArkhangelskRussia 15,5569,666
ArmavirRussia 15,9139,889
AstrakhanRussia 15,3909,564
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8381,764
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,14111,894
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,46812,098
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,40612,059
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,62512,195
Abu HamedSudan 15,7449,783
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2259,461
AqiqSudan 15,2369,468
ArbaatSudan 15,4399,594
AromaSudan 15,2639,485
AtbaraSudan 15,5739,677
Abu KamalSyria 15,7439,783
AleppoSyria 16,11810,016
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2515,749
AtakpameTogo 16,80110,440
AdanaTurkey 16,30210,130
AfyonTurkey 16,74410,405
AnkaraTurkey 16,55510,287
AntalyaTurkey 16,70010,377
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3778,934
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,60010,937
AberporthUk 18,17611,295
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,14111,273
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,46910,234
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,47110,235
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0968,760
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1138,770
ArtigasUruguay 10,9996,835
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7227,906
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6017,830
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1046,900
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7747,317
Ada, MnUsa 12,7767,939
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4938,385
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3008,264
Akron, OhUsa 13,6488,481
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6097,214
Albany, GaUsa 13,0348,100
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3128,894
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Albion, NeUsa 12,4477,735
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4027,085
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9158,025
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5547,801
Algona, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Alice, TxUsa 11,6457,236
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1148,770
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1077,524
Alma, MiUsa 13,4588,363
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6468,480
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3347,043
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7857,323
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3528,919
Amite, LaUsa 12,4237,720
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2606,997
Anderson, InUsa 13,2528,235
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2648,242
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9588,674
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4938,385
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3547,055
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8317,973
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3218,278
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0386,859
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5317,787
Athens, GaUsa 13,1878,195
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0828,129
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1418,787
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8396,114
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2728,247
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8007,333
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1888,195
Austin, TxUsa 11,8077,337
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0588,736
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3458,293
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0768,125
AdenYemen 14,2938,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -