New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8468,604
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3169,517
QubaAzerbaijan 15,2709,489
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,3258,902
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,8548,609
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6049,075
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6247,223
QuinteroChile 9,8206,102
QingdaoChina 9,6886,020
QiqiharChina 10,4706,506
QuitoEcuador 11,6117,215
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,118695
QuettaPakistan 13,3068,269
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9848,068
Quang TriVietnam 9,0865,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -