New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8898,631
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,76911,663
HuamboAngola 14,1448,789
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8913,039
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3701,473
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3851,482
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,2922,046
Horta, FaialAzores 18,02711,202
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6027,210
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1609,421
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1689,426
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8508,607
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4419,595
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5798,438
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4767,753
Hope, BcCanada 11,4107,090
HaikouChina 9,0895,648
HailarChina 10,8296,730
HamiChina 11,9027,396
HetanChina 12,5797,817
HavanaCuba 12,6937,888
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6358,473
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6768,498
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4148,336
HelwanEgypt 16,44510,219
HurguadaEgypt 16,11710,015
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,08310,615
HelsinkiFinland 16,50310,255
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,47810,239
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8653,023
HamburgGermany 17,64210,963
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,64210,963
HannoverGermany 17,75511,033
HelgolandGermany 17,67610,984
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,04211,212
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,16410,666
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4349,591
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9894,343
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0144,358
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,77610,424
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5747,192
HaifaIsrael 16,22010,079
HaboroJapan 9,4595,878
HachijojimaJapan 8,4165,230
HachinoheJapan 9,0815,643
HagiJapan 8,9345,552
HakodateJapan 9,2385,741
HamadaJapan 8,9465,559
HamamatsuJapan 8,6665,385
HikoneJapan 8,7835,458
HimejiJapan 8,8145,477
HiradoJapan 8,9355,552
HirooJapan 9,1965,715
HiroshimaJapan 8,8805,518
HitaJapan 8,8575,504
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7655,447
HunLibya 17,79811,060
HomboriMali 17,70711,003
HomalinMyanmar 10,6446,615
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8696,132
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 766476
HighbankNew Zealand 894556
HokitikaNew Zealand 817507
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,247775
HororataNew Zealand 889552
HyderabadPakistan 12,9218,029
HuanucoPeru 11,1436,924
HelPoland 17,15310,659
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1026,277
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1718,806
HatangaRussia 13,1458,168
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6539,106
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2778,872
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4089,575
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,57710,923
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2252,004
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5595,940
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7366,050
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6216,600
HalaibSudan 15,6039,696
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2779,493
HudeibaSudan 15,5679,674
HaparandaSweden 16,11310,013
HarnosandSweden 16,57710,301
HamaSyria 16,13110,024
HassakahSyria 15,8169,828
Hua HinThailand 9,3885,834
HakkariTurkey 15,5829,683
Hull, EnglandUk 17,94611,152
HersonUkraine 16,56910,296
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,91310,510
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8197,344
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4899,004
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9848,690
Hart, MiUsa 13,4248,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3758,933
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5347,788
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0938,136
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1487,549
Hays, KsUsa 12,2097,587
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5256,541
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3397,667
Helena, MtUsa 11,7757,317
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9938,696
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7238,527
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3468,294
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5627,185
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6847,882
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8677,995
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5367,790
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1258,778
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4168,337
Holly, CoUsa 11,9287,412
Homer, AkUsa 11,0716,880
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9888,071
Horton, KsUsa 12,5057,771
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1487,549
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6438,478
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5368,412
Houma, LaUsa 12,3437,670
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9807,444
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4538,360
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9378,039
Huron, SdUsa 12,5587,804
HanoiVietnam 9,5055,906
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6995,406
HarareZimbabwe 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -