New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waipoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waipoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waipoua Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7488,543
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5798,438
MilianaAlgeria 19,23111,950
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0318,719
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,7042,923
Malarg EArgentina 9,7566,062
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3695,822
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2876,393
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4576,498
MendozaArgentina 10,0066,218
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0146,223
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9416,799
Mackay MoAustralia 2,8641,780
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3791,478
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4363,378
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2643,271
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5621,592
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5481,584
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8601,777
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9171,812
Mount IsaAustralia 3,7052,302
MuharraqBahrain 14,5479,040
MinskBelarus 16,69610,375
MogilevBelarus 16,54610,282
MaunBotswana 13,0758,125
MacapaBrazil 13,9418,663
MacauBrazil 14,4969,008
MaceioBrazil 14,1168,772
MachadoBrazil 12,4077,710
ManausBrazil 12,9818,067
MarabaBrazil 13,6448,478
MaringaBrazil 11,8897,388
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,5438,416
Monte AzulBrazil 13,2028,204
Monte SantoBrazil 13,8398,600
MonteiroBrazil 14,2108,830
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9858,069
Morada NovaBrazil 14,3938,944
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,6528,484
MamfeCameroon 16,31810,140
MarouaCameroon 16,52010,266
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,0898,755
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2488,854
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0287,474
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9017,396
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0697,500
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0979,382
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8719,241
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4218,961
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3948,945
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3997,705
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0568,735
Morden, MbCanada 12,8117,961
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9618,675
MoundouChad 16,23510,089
MatecanaColombia 12,1877,573
MoroniComoros 12,6067,834
MosnovCzech Republic 17,49010,869
MarstalDenmark 17,51510,884
Melville HallDominica 14,1628,800
MichesDominican Republic 13,6668,492
MocaDominican Republic 13,5568,424
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5018,390
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5888,444
MilagroEcuador 11,3817,072
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,87110,484
MinyaEgypt 16,42710,208
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,13910,029
MassawaEritrea 14,9619,297
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,07310,609
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,70610,381
MarseilleFrance 18,69411,617
MontpellierFrance 18,76211,659
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9818,688
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,1183,181
MakokouGabon 15,6329,714
MayumbaGabon 15,3209,520
MitzicGabon 15,7169,766
MkamboGabon 15,6269,710
MoandaGabon 15,4049,572
MouilaGabon 15,4669,611
MagdeburgGermany 17,69610,996
MunichGermany 17,95811,159
MünsterGermany 17,88711,115
MethoniGreece 17,49610,872
MilosGreece 17,25110,720
MitiliniGreece 17,08610,617
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,09010,620
MacentaGuinea 16,98410,554
MamouGuinea 17,14710,655
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1654,453
MiskolcHungary 17,39510,809
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6157,218
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1837,571
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1637,559
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2606,997
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5184,051
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,6173,490
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8845,521
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5212,809
MashhadIran 14,1908,818
Malin HeadIreland 17,82211,075
M. CalamitaItaly 18,36811,414
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,91011,130
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,04411,213
MilanItaly 18,30211,373
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,32611,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,32311,386
ManIvory Coast 16,87010,483
MaebashiJapan 8,7695,449
MaizuruJapan 8,8425,495
MakurazakiJapan 8,7035,408
MatsueJapan 8,9495,561
MatsumotoJapan 8,8005,469
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8135,476
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1545,067
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9754,334
MishimaJapan 8,6485,374
MitoJapan 8,7095,412
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5255,298
MiyakoJapan 8,9775,578
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4205,233
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7035,408
MiyazakiJapan 8,7055,409
MombetsuJapan 9,4035,843
MoriokaJapan 9,0125,600
MuroranJapan 9,2795,766
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6875,398
MutsuJapan 9,1685,697
Ma’AnJordan 16,0569,977
MafraqJordan 16,09310,000
MombasaKenya 13,5048,392
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4817,135
MaseruLesotho 11,9657,435
MonroviaLiberia 16,72210,391
MisratahLibya 18,00311,187
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0547,490
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0237,471
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4587,120
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8167,343
MakhangaMalawi 12,7477,921
MangochiMalawi 12,9268,033
MwmosaMalawi 12,7587,928
MzimbaMalawi 13,2598,240
MzuzuMalawi 13,2728,247
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4815,270
MersingMalaysia 8,3555,192
MiriMalaysia 7,6184,734
MaleMaldives 11,1846,950
MenakaMali 17,65310,970
MoptiMali 17,65410,970
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7572,956
MazatlanMexico 10,6506,618
MeridaMexico 11,9377,418
Mexico CityMexico 11,0126,843
MonterreyMexico 11,3127,029
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8606,748
MaantyMongolia 11,3227,035
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2817,010
MatadMongolia 10,8646,751
MurenMongolia 11,9067,398
MarrakechMorocco 19,54312,144
MeknesMorocco 19,80112,305
MideltMorocco 19,64912,210
MaputoMozambique 12,0377,480
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5187,779
MandalayMyanmar 10,3556,434
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,2996,400
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4945,900
MindatMyanmar 10,4926,520
MonywaMyanmar 10,4426,489
MyeikMyanmar 9,4945,900
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4796,512
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,05811,221
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,175730
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 433269
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 238148
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,110690
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 436271
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 354220
MolesworthNew Zealand 714444
MotuekaNew Zealand 612380
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 637396
Mt CookNew Zealand 944587
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 883549
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6997,270
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7007,271
MagariaNiger 17,06410,604
Maine SoroaNiger 16,91410,511
MaradiNiger 17,20110,689
MaiduguriNigeria 16,72010,390
MakurdiNigeria 16,55710,289
MinnaNigeria 16,83610,462
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2365,740
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,35010,160
MajisOman 13,9198,649
MasirahOman 13,5148,398
Muscat  Oman 13,7258,529
MultanPakistan 12,9148,025
MurreePakistan 12,9408,041
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4172,745
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4377,107
MoyobambaPeru 11,3457,050
MactanPhilippines 7,2884,529
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,8564,882
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,27911,980
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,4379,593
MagadanRussia 10,7916,706
MahackalaRussia 15,3849,560
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,7859,188
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,7859,187
MarkovoRussia 11,1606,935
MinusinskRussia 12,6417,855
MogocaRussia 11,2026,961
MoscowRussia 16,0249,958
MurmanskRussia 15,5989,693
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4519,602
MatamSenegal 17,68910,992
MogadishuSomalia 13,5138,397
MadridSpain 19,42312,069
Madrid (b)Spain 19,43312,076
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,96811,787
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,80512,307
MelillaSpain 19,69612,239
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,45912,092
MalakalSudan 15,1969,443
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0727,502
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,37711,420
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0186,225
Mae SariangThailand 9,9446,179
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7926,085
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2715,761
MalatyaTurkey 16,0899,998
MersinTurkey 16,35610,164
MuglaTurkey 16,91310,510
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,01511,195
ManstonUk 18,16311,287
MeloUruguay 10,9656,814
MercedesUruguay 10,6616,625
MontevideoUruguay 10,6326,607
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0998,140
Madison, FlUsa 13,0698,121
Madison, InUsa 13,2868,256
Madison, NeUsa 12,5207,780
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1398,165
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3597,680
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3058,268
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8137,962
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1138,148
Marion, InUsa 13,2978,263
Marion, NcUsa 13,3928,322
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4138,335
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2077,586
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8468,604
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3037,024
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5638,428
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1126,905
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0698,121
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2747,627
Medford, WiUsa 13,1558,174
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5367,790
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6957,889
Mena, ArUsa 12,3737,688
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6557,864
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9877,449
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7407,916
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0238,092
Midland, TxUsa 11,5487,176
Milan, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7127,899
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1557,553
Milford, DeUsa 14,0898,755
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1688,183
Millen, GaUsa 13,2478,232
Millport, OhUsa 13,6858,504
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5089,016
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Minden, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9378,039
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6677,250
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6097,835
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9738,061
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9158,025
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4628,366
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8497,984
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4907,140
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1258,778
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7638,553
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3928,322
Moro, OrUsa 11,1186,909
Morris, MnUsa 12,7957,951
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0318,098
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5198,401
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6108,457
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8748,000
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4988,388
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5509,042
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0278,095
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3718,309
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3067,647
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3448,292
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9178,026
MaracayVenezuela 13,2628,241
MaturinVenezuela 13,6278,468
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9418,041
MeridaVenezuela 12,8407,979
MagoyeZambia 13,2458,231
MansaZambia 13,6318,470
MbalaZambia 13,6798,500
MfuweZambia 13,2438,229
MisamfuZambia 13,5728,434
MonguZambia 13,5548,423
MpikaZambia 13,3988,326
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1688,183
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2518,234
MumbwaZambia 13,3578,300
MwinilungaZambia 13,8268,592
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6787,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -